Warhorse Simulations

Automated Card Tracking System: Home

Generic Module: 2020 WAS Pairings Journal

Number of entries per page:
  Sort order:
Most recent entries first
Oldest entries first

Filter on: (filter will search Player, Title, and Entry)

View elapsed game time

View game card play report

Next 100 entries

Entry # Time Turn Player Title Entry
27 9/23/2020 6:01:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM:
The Final - who will bid first?

1 = 1/4/5
2 = 2/3/6/7/8
26 9/23/2020 6:00:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM:
SF #2 - who will bid first?

1 = 2/7/8
2 = 3/6
25 9/23/2020 6:00:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
SF #1 - who will bid first?

1 = Jim
2 = Tim/Dennis
24 9/23/2020 5:59:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM:
QF #3 - who will bid first?

#1 = Tim
#2 = Dennis
23 9/23/2020 5:59:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM:
QF #2 - who will bid first?

1 = Greg
2 = Jonathan
22 9/23/2020 5:58:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
QF #1 - who will bid first?

1 = Karl
2 = Mike/Mircea
21 9/23/2020 5:58:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
MR #1 - who will bid first?

1 - Mircea
2 - Mike
20 9/12/2020 1:27:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 9-sided die x 15

2
2
4
8
6
7
7
3
9
9
6
1
5
2
1


Message from GM:
Loser's Bracket draw:

1 Tim Tow
2 Karl Bodenheimer
3 Dennis Nicholson
4 Mike Pacheco
5 Alan Applebaum
6 Jonathan Lockwood
7 Ed Menzel
8 Mircea Pauca
9 Richard Beyma

19 9/12/2020 1:26:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
Will Mike Kaye bid first in game 2?

1 = yes
2 = no
18 9/12/2020 1:25:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 4

2
1
3
2


Message from GM:
Round 5, Winner's Bracket draw:

1 Greg Hultgren
2 James Kramer
3 Michael Kaye

17 8/26/2020 3:49:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 1

3


Message from GM:
Who will play Mircea as an eliminator?

1 Bob Hamel
2 Greg Smith
3 Jim Bodenheimer
16 8/25/2020 4:05:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
Mircea Pauca will potentially play an eliminator if one can be found - who will bid first?

1 Mircea
2 eliminator
15 8/25/2020 4:05:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM:
Jim Kramer will play Bob Jamelli - who will bid first?

1 Jim
2 Bob
14 8/25/2020 4:00:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 15-sided die x 20

11
15
10
14
3
5
7
13
11
11
8
12
9
12
6
6
13
11
6
13


Message from GM:
R4 Loser's Bracket draw:

1 James Kramer
2 Mircea Pauca
3 Dennis Nicholson
4 Bob Jamelli
5 Andy Choptiany
6 Alan Applebaum
7 Ed Menzel
8 Jeffrey Lange
9 Robert Drozd
10 Philip Watkins
11 Darren Kilfara
12 Mike Pacheco
13 Vince Meconi
14 Jonathan Lockwood
15 Richard Beyma

13 8/23/2020 6:55:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 5-sided die x 8

5
5
3
2
1
1
5
1


Message from GM:
Going ahead and making the Winner's Bracket draw for R4:

1 Karl Bodenheimer
2 Greg Hultgren
3 Tim Tow
4 James Kramer
5 Michael Kaye

12 8/6/2020 11:46:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 4-sided die x 8

1
2
3
1
1
3
1
3


Message from GM:
Remaining names to sort out:

1 Andrew Maly
2 Bob Hamel
3 Darren Kilfara
4 Mike Pacheco
11 8/6/2020 11:40:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 19-sided die x 30

5
15
5
8
1
15
12
6
9
5
7
1
9
12
19
17
16
1
6
7
11
17
7
19
11
10
18
7
14
12


Message from GM:
Loser's bracket draw:

1 Alan Applebaum
2 Andrew Maly
3 Bob Hamel
4 Darren Kilfara
5 Dick Jarvinen
6 Ed Menzel
7 Greg Smith
8 Gregory Wong
9 Jeffrey Lange
10 Jim Bodenheimer
11 John Sharp
12 Mike Brophy
13 Mike Pacheco
14 Philip Watkins
15 Robert Dragan
16 Robert Drozd
17 Vince Meconi
18 Richard Beyma
19 Bruno Passacantando
10 8/6/2020 11:38:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
Last two, to see who bids first:

1 Tim Tow
2 Jonathan Lockwood

9 8/6/2020 11:36:00 AM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 10-sided die x 20

6
3
5
7
10
6
2
10
4
6
6
10
1
10
5
5
6
3
5
10


Message from GM:
Winner's bracket draw for Round 3:

1 Andy Choptiany
2 Bob Jamelli
3 Dennis Nicholson
4 Greg Hultgren
5 James Kramer
6 Karl Bodenheimer
7 Mircea Pauca
8 Tim Tow
9 Jonathan Lockwood
10 Michael Kaye

8 7/16/2020 5:21:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
Last two - whichever of these comes up bids second in Game 18; whichever doesn't gets the bye in Round 2.

1 Bruno Passacantando
2 Bob Hamel

7 7/16/2020 5:17:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 17-sided die x 30

17
5
10
12
3
7
15
2
5
17
9
7
16
14
2
11
6
5
8
3
2
2
13
6
14
17
14
9
13
16


Message from GM:
And now the loser's bracket draw:

1 Bruno Passacantando
2 Andrew Maly
3 Bill Thomson
4 Bob Hamel
5 Bruce Monnin
6 Daniel Blumentritt
7 Dick Jarvinen
8 Jeffrey Lange
9 John Sharp
10 Philip Watkins
11 Robert Drozd
12 Robert Frisby
13 Ron Jacobsen
14 Stephen Squibb
15 Ted Drozd
16 Tim Hitchings
17 Vince Meconi
6 7/16/2020 5:16:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM:
Only two names left - whichever number comes up will bid first in Game 10:

1 Darren Kilfara
2 Tim Tow

5 7/16/2020 5:09:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 20-sided die x 30

16
12
2
6
3
20
9
10
1
7
16
12
3
12
1
20
3
11
3
5
14
19
12
20
14
18
8
16
15
13


Message from GM:
Heh...those rolls are null and void. Let's try it again with 20-sided dice!

1 Alan Applebaum
2 Andy Choptiany
3 Bob Jamelli
4 Darren Kilfara
5 Dennis Nicholson
6 Ed Menzel
7 Greg Hultgren
8 Greg Smith
9 Gregory Wong
10 James Kramer
11 Jim Bodenheimer
12 Karl Bodenheimer
13 Mike Brophy
14 Mike Pacheco
15 Mircea Pauca
16 Robert Dragan
17 Tim Tow
18 Jonathan Lockwood
19 Michael Kaye
20 Richard Beyma
4 7/16/2020 5:08:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 6-sided die x 30

1
1
5
4
3
5
6
5
6
1
4
4
3
3
2
3
4
3
3
1
3
2
1
2
5
6
2
4
4
6


Message from GM:
Round 2 winners bracket, part 1:

1 Alan Applebaum
2 Andy Choptiany
3 Bob Jamelli
4 Darren Kilfara
5 Dennis Nicholson
6 Ed Menzel
7 Greg Hultgren
8 Greg Smith
9 Gregory Wong
10 James Kramer
11 Jim Bodenheimer
12 Karl Bodenheimer
13 Mike Brophy
14 Mike Pacheco
15 Mircea Pauca
16 Robert Dragan
17 Tim Tow
18 Jonathan Lockwood
19 Michael Kaye
20 Richard Beyma
3 6/29/2020 4:36:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 5-sided die x 10

3
5
4
2
5
2
2
4
1
5


Message from GM:
Just five names left to slot in:

1 Bob Hamel
2 Greg Hultgren
3 Stephen Squibb
4 Jeffrey Lange
5 Karl Bodenheimer
2 6/29/2020 4:23:00 PM Turn 1 GM Die roll request Request: 38-sided die x 80

9
31
12
16
38
21
12
9
19
18
13
33
24
12
15
10
2
14
24
26
26
5
23
12
17
8
19
15
5
20
28
19
26
22
30
37
22
6
11
28
24
12
14
12
30
11
5
3
21
6
23
30
6
8
30
13
22
4
35
28
9
31
4
18
11
3
7
35
6
2
27
7
5
9
14
3
11
19
18
14


Message from GM:
First unique number to appear gets to bid first against the second unique number, and so on:
1 6/29/2020 4:22:00 PM Turn 1 GM Message Right...I'm about to draw the R1 WAS tournament pairings. Below are the numbers associated with each player in the draw, and with all of the players divided into five groups based upon their playing preference (from real-time only to PBEM only). For R1, players in groups 1-2 will only be paired with players from groups 1-3 if at all possible, and players in groups 4-5 will only be paired with players from groups 3-5. So let's see how the random numbers shake out!

1 Andrew Maly
--------------------------------
2 Bob Jamelli
3 Michael Kaye
4 Greg Smith
5 Daniel Blumentritt
6 Richard Beyma
7 Robert Dragan
--------------------------------
8 Darren Kilfara
9 Ted Drozd
10 Robert Frisby
11 Bill Thomson
12 Michael Morrison
13 Bruno Passacantando
14 Bruce Monnin
15 Gregory Wong
16 Dennis Nicholson
17 Andy Choptiany
--------------------------------
18 Vince Meconi
19 Mircea Pauca
20 James Kramer
21 Jim Bodenheimer
22 Dick Jarvinen
23 Robert Drozd
24 John Sharp
25 Bob Hamel
26 Alan Applebaum
27 Mike Brophy
28 Philip Watkins
29 Greg Hultgren
30 Ed Menzel
31 Mike Pacheco
32 Stephen Squibb
33 Jonathan Lockwood
--------------------------------
34 Jeffrey Lange
35 Tim Tow
36 Karl Bodenheimer
37 Tim Hitchings
38 Ron Jacobsen

Next 100 entries

Copyright 2005 Warhorse Simulations