Warhorse Simulations

Automated Card Tracking System: Home

Generic Module: Bruce Monnin's Game Journal

Number of entries per page:
  Sort order:
Most recent entries first
Oldest entries first

Filter on: (filter will search Player, Title, and Entry)

View elapsed game time

View game card play report

Next 100 entries

Entry # Time Turn Player Title Entry
2 12/5/2020 12:11:00 PM Turn 1 Me Message Since you are not getting my emails, I will try this.
1 12/5/2020 12:11:00 PM Turn 1 Me Message Bracket A Draft Order:

1. Paul Risner 1A 1971 UCLA
2. Terry Coleman 2A 1992 Duke
3. David Schneider
4. Bryan Collars
5. Jared Smith
6. Chris Bauch
7. Haim Hochboim
8. Dave Stiffler
9. Thomas Browne
10. Nicole Reiff
11. Jeff Finkeldey
12. Harry Flawd
13. Oliver Searles
14. Bruce Monnin
15. Joseph Birnbaum
16. Bruce Reiff
17. Mark Yoshikawa
18. Allan Jiang
19. Max Jamelli
20. John Coussis
21. Steve Caler
22. Dennis Nicholson
23. Kirk Harris
24. Mark Davis
25. Sean McCulloch
26. Henry Rice
27. Debbie Gutermuth
28. Vassili Kyrkos
29. Don Greenwood
30. Jeff Mullet
31. Peter Stein
32. Aaron Birnbaum
33. Derek Landel
34. Mike Pacheco
35. Bob Jamelli
36. Marvin Birnbaum
37. Paul Pawlak
38. Jeff Martin
39. Ken Gutermuth
40. Bob Hamel

Bracket A Teams Not Yet Drafted:

3A 2007 North Carolina
4A 1957 Kansas
5A 1968 Houston
6A 2019 Gonzaga
7A 2014 Louisville
8A 1986 Duke
9A 2003 Kansas
10A 1993 Kansas
11A 2016 Michigan State
12A 2003 Arizona
13A 2006 Memphis
14A 1994 Arkansas
15A 1975 Louisville
16A 2011 Duke
17A 2000 Cincinnati
18A 1998 North Carolina
19A 1975 UCLA
20A 1994 Duke
21A 2013 Louisville
22A 2004 Duke
23A 2017 Gonzaga
24A 1988 Oklahoma
25A 1983 Louisville
26A 1997 North Carolina
27A 2016 Villanova
28A 1974 Maryland
29A 1957 North Carolina
30A 2008 UCLA
31A 2018 Gonzaga
32A 2013 Indiana
33A 1960 Ohio State
34A 2006 Florida
35A 1979 Indiana State
36A 2020 Houston
37A 2017 Baylor
38A 1971 Kansas
39A 2009 Connecticut
40A 1989 Illinois
41A 2000 Michigan State
42A 2010 Kentucky

Bracket B Draft Order:

1. Bob Hamel 1B 1972 UCLA
2. Ken Gutermuth
3. Jeff Martin
4. Paul Pawlak
5. Marvin Birnbaum
6. Bob Jamelli
7. Mike Pacheco
8. Derek Landel
9. Aaron Birnbaum
10. Peter Stein
11. Jeff Mullet
12. Don Greenwood
13. Vassili Kyrkos
14. Debbie Gutermuth
15. Henry Rice
16. Sean McCulloch
17. Mark Davis
18. Kirk Harris
19. Dennis Nicholson
20. Steve Caler
21. John Coussis
22. Max Jamelli
23. Allan Jiang
24. Mark Yoshikawa
25. Bruce Reiff
26. Joseph Birnbaum
27. Bruce Monnin
28. Oliver Searles
29. Harry Flawd
30. Jeff Finkeldey
31. Nicole Reiff
32. Thomas Browne
33. Dave Stiffler
34. Haim Hochboim
35. Chris Bauch
36. Jared Smith
37. Bryan Collars
38. David Schneider
39. Terry Coleman
40. Paul Risner

Bracket B Teams Not Drafted:

2B 1991 UNLV
3B 2006 Duke
4B 1969 UCLA
5B 2006 Connecticut
6B 1976 Indiana
7B 1991 Kansas
8B 1983 Houston
9B 1992 Indiana
10B 1986 Louisville
11B 2005 Duke
12B 2002 Maryland
13B 2019 Duke
14B 2001 Stanford
15B 1953 Indiana
16B 1999 Auburn
17B 2008 Kansas
18B 2004 Cincinnati
19B 1990 Duke
20B 2007 Memphis
21B 2005 Louisville
22B 2010 Duke
23B 2012 Kentucky
24B 2012 Louisville
25B 1978 Arkansas
26B 1974 UCLA
27B 1970 UCLA
28B 1961 Cincinnati
29B 1973 UCLA
30B 1956 San Francisco
31B 2001 Illinois
32B 1959 Cincinnati
33B 2000 Florida
34B 2010 Kansas
35B 1986 Kansas
36B 1989 Michigan
37B 1966 Texas Western
38B 2015 Duke
39B 1989 Seton Hall
40B 1967 Houston
41B 1979 Michigan State
42B 2013 Michigan

Bruce Monnin

Next 100 entries

Copyright 2005 Warhorse Simulations