Warhorse Simulations

Automated Card Tracking System: Home

Generic Module: 2021 WAS Tournament pairings Journal

Number of entries per page:
  Sort order:
Most recent entries first
Oldest entries first

Filter on: (filter will search Player, Title, and Entry)

View elapsed game time

View game card play report

Next 100 entries

Entry # Time Turn Player Title Entry
24 9/13/2021 12:30:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM1:
Quarterfinal - who bids first?

1 Andrew Choptiany
2 John Pack
23 9/13/2021 12:29:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM1:
Quarterfinal - who bids first?

1 Bob Jamelli
2 Mark Booth
22 9/13/2021 12:29:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM1:
Quarterfinal - who bids first?

1 Jonathan Lockwood
2 Dennis Nicholson

21 8/31/2021 5:12:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM1:
Mini-round game: who bids first?

1 Dennis Nicholson
2 Robert Drozd
20 7/31/2021 8:57:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 4-sided die x 8

4
4
3
4
2
4
2
1


Message from GM1:
Last four:

1 Andrew Choptiany
2 Bruno Passacantando
3 Mark Booth
4 Mike Pacheco

19 7/31/2021 8:55:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 9-sided die x 15

3
4
5
5
4
3
5
5
5
7
3
3
7
5
6


Message from GM1:
R5, everyone else - first name out will play Robert Drozd, and then continue from there:

1 Andrew Choptiany
2 Bruno Passacantando
3 Dennis Nicholson
4 Hilton McManus
5 John Pack
6 Jonathan Lockwood
7 Karl Bodenheimer
8 Mark Booth
9 Mike Pacheco

18 7/31/2021 8:54:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM1:
Will Robert Drozd bid first in his game? (1 = Yes, 2 = No)
17 7/31/2021 8:39:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 3

1
3
1


Message from GM1:
Ignore that - I need to list the players first! (D'oh.) Winners' bracket draw again:

1 Bob Jamelli
2 Robert Drozd
3 Ed Menzel

16 7/31/2021 8:37:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 3

2
3
3


Message from GM1:
Round 5 pairings - winners' bracket:
15 7/4/2021 3:49:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 12-sided die x 20

8
6
10
3
1
10
3
2
12
1
11
6
5
6
9
11
2
12
2
4


Message from GM1:
Round 4 - Losers' Bracket:

1 Jonathan Lockwood
2 Darren Kilfara
3 Hilton McManus
4 Mark Booth
5 John Pack
6 Andrew Choptiany
7 Pete Shelling
8 James Kramer
9 Donald Greenwood
10 Vince Meconi
11 Karl Bodenheimer
12 Tim Tow

14 7/4/2021 3:41:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 6-sided die x 10

3
6
5
6
3
6
6
1
4
3


Message from GM1:
Round 4 - Winners' Bracket:

1 Ed Menzel
2 Bob Jamelli
3 Robert Drozd
4 Dennis Nicholson
5 Mike Pacheco
6 Bruno Passacantando

13 6/14/2021 7:25:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM1:
Eliminator:

1 Bob Hamel
2 Scott Beall
12 6/13/2021 12:46:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

2


Message from GM1:
Eliminator to bid first? 1 = yes, 2 = no
11 6/13/2021 12:29:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 4-sided die x 8

4
2
2
2
4
2
3
2


Message from GM1:
Last four in the Losers' Bracket:

1 Bruce Monnin
2 Pete Shelling
3 Daniel Leader
4 Tim Tow

10 6/13/2021 12:25:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 15-sided die x 25

9
14
7
13
4
3
1
1
14
1
9
7
14
8
1
13
8
2
11
5
4
13
2
13
9


Message from GM1:
R3 Losers' Bracket:

1 Darren Kilfara
2 Mark Booth
3 Alan Applebaum
4 John Pack
5 John Sharp
6 Bruce Monnin
7 Michael Ussery
8 Jim Bodenheimer
9 Andrew Choptiany
10 Pete Shelling
11 Tom Meier
12 Daniel Leader
13 Michael Kaye
14 Daniel Blumentritt
15 Tim Tow

9 6/13/2021 12:22:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 5

3
3
1
1
3


Message from GM1:
Last three in the Winners' Bracket:

1 Dennis Nicholson
2 Donald Greenwood
3 Vince Meconi

8 6/13/2021 12:14:00 PM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 12-sided die x 20

7
9
12
1
5
8
1
1
9
9
1
6
2
3
9
6
3
9
2
9


Message from GM1:
R3 Winner's Bracket:

1 Hilton McManus
2 Robert Drozd
3 Ed Menzel
4 Dennis Nicholson
5 Bob Jamelli
6 Jonathan Lockwood
7 James Kramer
8 Karl Bodenheimer
9 Mike Pacheco
10 Donald Greenwood
11 Vince Meconi
12 Bruno Passacantando

7 5/26/2021 4:56:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 6-sided die x 10

6
3
5
5
5
3
4
3
1
3


Message from GM1:
Losers Bracket (continued):

1 Bruce Monnin
2 Daniel Blumentritt
3 Daniel Leader
4 J.R. Jarvinen
5 Jeffrey Lange
6 John Pack
6 5/26/2021 4:56:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 2-sided die x 1

1


Message from GM1:
Who bids first in the Menzel vs. Hitchings game?

1 Ed Menzel
2 Timothy Hitchings

5 5/26/2021 4:54:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 16-sided die x 20

16
12
1
12
6
6
3
15
11
12
10
3
10
13
11
3
14
1
1
15


Message from GM1:
Losers Bracket:

1 Bob Hamel
2 Bruce Monnin
3 Bruce Reiff
4 Daniel Blumentritt
5 Daniel Leader
6 Darren Kilfara
7 J.R. Jarvinen
8 Jeffrey Lange
9 John Pack
10 John Sharp
11 Michael Kaye
12 Michael Ussery
13 Robert Flowers
14 Robert Frisby
15 Scott Beall
16 Timothy Hitchings
4 5/26/2021 4:53:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 3-sided die x 5

2
2
3
1
2


Message from GM1:
Last three winners:

1 Ed Menzel
2 Robert Drozd
3 Tom Meier

3 5/26/2021 4:49:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 19-sided die x 25

4
12
16
9
11
1
3
13
6
16
2
1
12
11
19
9
12
8
7
18
11
14
4
11
15


Message from GM1:
Round 2 - Winners Bracket:

1 Alan Applebaum
2 Andrew Choptiany
3 Bob Jamelli
4 Bruno Passacantando
5 Ed Menzel
6 Jonathan Lockwood
7 Mark Booth
8 Dennis Nicholson
9 Karl Bodenheimer
10 Robert Drozd
11 Hilton Mcmanus
12 Pete Shelling
13 Jim Bodenheimer
14 Vince Meconi
15 Donald Greenwood
16 Mike Pacheco
17 Tom Meier
18 James Kramer
19 Tim Tow
2 5/5/2021 5:27:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 8-sided die x 12

8
2
5
8
3
7
1
5
7
8
1
2


Message from GM1:
Remaining players who haven't been drawn yet:

1 Bob Jamelli
2 Darren Kilfara
3 Hilton Mcmanus
4 James Kramer
5 Michael Ussery
6 Pete Shelling
7 Robert Flowers
8 Tom Meier
1 5/5/2021 5:21:00 AM Turn 1 GM1 Die roll request Request: 35-sided die x 50

11
10
23
6
17
28
9
4
21
34
22
29
18
17
23
9
31
22
20
21
24
33
32
4
27
35
30
1
35
26
30
31
9
22
12
2
2
18
34
16
6
14
30
22
22
19
4
32
29
35


Message from GM1:
Round 1 pairings - start (first player listed in each pairing will bid first):

1 Jonathan Lockwood
2 Vince Meconi
3 Darren Kilfara
4 Daniel Leader
5 Robert Flowers
6 Donald Greenwood
7 Tom Meier
8 Hilton Mcmanus
9 Mark Booth
10 Pete Shelling
11 Bruce Reiff
12 Robert Frisby
13 Michael Ussery
14 Bruce Monnin
15 James Kramer
16 Robert Hamel
17 Michael Kaye
18 Robert Drozd
19 Alan Applebaum
20 John Sharp
21 Daniel Blumentritt
22 John Pack
23 J.R. Jarvinen
24 Dennis Nicholson
25 Bob Jamelli
26 Ed Menzel
27 Timothy Hitchings
28 Mike Pacheco
29 Jim Bodenheimer
30 Jeffrey Lange
31 Scott Beall
32 Tim Tow
33 Bruno Passacantando
34 Andrew Choptiany
35 Karl Bodenheimer



Next 100 entries

Copyright 2005 Warhorse Simulations